Office of the PresidentLocationPhone Extension
PresidentMelvin L. OliverBroad Center 21918198
Vice President for Strategic Initiatives and Community RelationsJim MarchantBroad Center 20577977
Senior Executive Assistant to the President/Secretary to the Board of TrusteesMelanie LacyBroad Center 21818198
Title IX CoordinatorCorinne VorenkampBroad Center 21272958
Office of Academic Affairs and Dean of Faculty
Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of FacultyAllen OmotoScott Hall 11518217
Assistant Dean of Faculty for Academic AffairsShelva Paulse18278
Associate Dean of FacultyAdrian PantojaAvery 21470485
Associate Dean of FacultySusan PhillipsScott Hall 23271268
Associate Dean of FacultyPhil ZuckermanScott Hall 11074495
Executive Assistant to the VP for Academic Affairs and Dean of FacultySummer EspinozaScott Hall 11618217
Sr. Administrative Coordinator for Academic AffairsCarlos AlvarezScott Hall 11418218
Governance AdministratorJessica HatcherScott Hall 23479126
Financial Support CoordinatorErica MooymanBernard Hall 21772691
Faculty Administrative AssistantStephanie Toral CarrenoScott Hall 114
Justice Education Initiative
Program ManagerTyee GriffithBroad Hall 20376120
Institutional Review Board
Sponsored Research & IRB AdministratorCece ManoochehriFletcher Hall 20578618
Office of Admission and Financial Aid
Vice PresidentYvonne BerumenPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Executive Assistant to the Vice PresidentGloria RomoPitzer Hall 1st Floor77163
Office of Admission
Director of AdmissionSantiago YbarraPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Associate DirectorDavid GirvanPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Senior Assistant DirectorErin GriffinPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Assistant DirectorNatalia DuranPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Assistant DirectorDuanduan HsiehPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Associate Director of Enrollment SystemsDavid DysartPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Enrollment Systems AnalystPaloma Barragan ZepedaPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Enrollment Systems AnalystArturo Covarrubias-PaniaguaPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Admission CounselorKaitlin BreenPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Admission CounselorNathaniel CarbajalPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Admission Office AssistantCarol DysartPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Office of Financial Aid
DirectorKara MooreMcConnell Center 32018208
Senior Associate DirectorNancy MedinaMcConnell Center 32018208
Assistant DirectorCatherine AcostaMcConnell Center 32018208
AssistantCarla ValdezMcConnell Center 32018208
Office of College Advancement
Vice President for College Advancement and CommunicationsKimberly ShinerBroad Center 101
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for College AdvancementDesiree GibsonBroad Center 10118808
Advancement AssistantAmanda SunBroad Center 101
Annual and Leadership Giving
Leadership Annual Gift OfficerDan HirschBroad Center
Senior Director of PhilanthropyAnnya LottBroad Center 10177920
Associate Director of Gift PlanningLily ShinBroad Center 10118432
Office of Alumni and Family Engagement
DirectorBrandon KyleBroad Center 10118807
Director of Engagement Program OperationsJenna GoughBroad Center 101
Director of Annual GivingKamalei LeeBroad Center 10177728
Associate Director, Constituent Engagement and Campus PartnershipsJill HawthorneBroad Center 10173145
Assistant Director of Annual GivingChristine CamachoBroad Center 110
Assistant Director of Digital Communications and AnalyticsEugene SongBroad Center 101909.607.9410
Alumni & Family Engagement CoordinatorBrooke ButlerBroad Center 10174030
Advancement Services
DirectorCarol HoltrustBroad Center 10174670
Gift CoordinatorJulie SmithBroad Center 10118817
Office of Communications
Vice President for College Advancement and CommunicationsKimberly ShinerBroad Center 101
Interim Vice President of CommunicationsJim MarchantBroad Center 20577977
Director of StorytellingSusan WarmbrunnBroad Center 10177939
Associate Director for Digital CommunicationsLaurie Losh BabcockMead Hall 13077756
Senior Graphic DesignerStephanie EstradaMead Hall 13073163
Graphic DesignerTerry VuongMead Hall 13018041
Video Producer/EditorScott R. PhillipsMead Hall 13079728
Office of Student Affairs
Vice President for Student AffairsSandra VasquezScott Hall 12172821
Executive Assistant to the Vice PresidentKatie TewellScott Hall 12072821
Student Support Services & Special Projects CoordinatorMelissa M. BurrowsScott Hall 12018241
Associate Dean of Students and Director of Residence Life and Conference ServicesKirsten CarrierEast Sanborn Hall C30073896
Associate Director of Residence LifeJosh ScaccoEast Sanborn C30274119/18241
Associate Dean & Director of Academic Support ServicesGabriella TempestosoScott Hall 12273553
Assistant Dean and Director of Academic Support ServicesStephanie HannantScott Hall 12477152
Housing & Conference ManagerBrianna AnaniaEast Sanborn C300909-607-3132
Residence Director (Pitzer, Atherton, Sanborn & Skandera Halls) Tasmia MoosaniPitzer Hall D31974118/18241
CoordinatorRudolph Ganaden IIScott Hall 12070213
Residence Director (Mead Hall & Pitzer CCA)Cairo BricenoMead Hall 10974110
Academic CoachConnie HellandAtherton Hall 11276112
Residence Director (West & East Halls)Anna Eidmann79971
Transportation CoordinatorBryce SternquistScott Hall 12072344
Health and Wellness Outreach FacilitatorKristin Williams
Assistant Dean of Campus LifeAlayna Session-GoinsGold Student Center 20172988
Associate Director of Campus LifeLexi LaiGold Student Center 201TBD
Coordinator of Student EngagementCortlyn Raymond
Gold Student Center & Fitness Programs ManagerLanette BurseseGold Student Center 10374032
Grove House ManagerZenia MerazGrove House73654
Academic Support Services
Associate Dean & Director of Academic Support ServicesGabriella TempestosoScott Hall 12273553
Assistant Dean and Director of Academic Support ServicesStephanie HannantScott Hall 12477152
CoordinatorRudolph Ganaden IIScott Hall 12070213
Academic CoachConnie HellandAtherton Hall 11276112
Campus Life
Assistant Dean of Campus LifeAlayna Session-GoinsGold Student Center 20172988
Associate Director of Campus LifeLexi LaiGold Student Center 201TBD
Coordinator of Student EngagementCortlyn Raymond
Gold Student Center & Fitness Programs ManagerLanette BurseseGold Student Center 10374032
Grove House ManagerZenia MerazGrove House73654
Residence Life and Summer Programs
Associate Dean of Students and Director of Residence Life and Conference ServicesKirsten CarrierEast Sanborn Hall C30073896
Associate Director of Residence LifeJosh ScaccoEast Sanborn C30274119/18241
Housing & Conference ManagerBrianna AnaniaEast Sanborn C300909-607-3132
Residence Director (Pitzer, Atherton, Sanborn & Skandera Halls) Tasmia MoosaniPitzer Hall D31974118/18241
Residence Director (Mead Hall & Pitzer CCA)Cairo BricenoMead Hall 10974110
Residence Director (West & East Halls)Anna Eidmann79971
Office of the Treasurer
Chief Operating Officer and TreasurerLaura TroendleMcConnell Center 31118243
Assistant Vice President of FinancePamela MaderMcConnell Center 31073668
Executive Director of OperationsElisa Alban
Director of Budget and FinanceDaniel MainMcConnell Center 310
Executive Assistant to the VP/TreasurerMaría RamírezMcConnell Center 31018243
AccountantLilian Medina-TaboadaMcConnell Center 32277469
Integrations SpecialistNicholas WheatleyMcConnell Center 310
Audio-Visual Services
Classroom Technology SpecialistVictor Milhon-MartinMcConnell Center 10072638
Career Services
DirectorBrad TharpeScott Hall 126A18519
Associate DirectorTeresa Flores RobertsScott Hall 12618519
Assistant Director of Career DevelopmentCarolina RodriguezScott Hall 12618519
Student & Alumni Career AdvisorStephanie GandaraScott Hall 12618519
Administrative AssistantTammy MuirScott Hall 12618519
Center for Asian Pacific American Students
DirectorLinda LamMead Hall 13279815
Claremont Infant Study Center
DirectorDavid MooreBroad Hall 13474236
Community Engagement Center
Assistant Vice PresidentTessa Hicks PetersonScott Hall 108C79402
Managing DirectorTricia MorganScott Hall 108B78184
Operations ManagerJackie ContrerasScott Hall 108A78183
CASA Pitzer
Assistant Vice PresidentTessa Hicks PetersonScott Hall 108C79402
Program AdministratorJessica ChairezScott Hall 108A79402
Jumpstart
Site ManagerJenessa Flores ParkerAtherton Hall 416/41779290
Custodial Services
Director of Facilities for Custodial, Grounds, and Event ServicesMark CrawbuckMcConnell Center 11273147
Building AttendantPepe VázquezMcConnell Center 22672226
Building Attendant IMario MendivilMcConnell Center 11372226
Misty SolisMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantEduardo HurtadoMcConnell Center 11372226
Building Attendant SupervisorCarlos OrtegaMcConnell Center 11372226
Building Attendant IRina SantosMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantRosa AlvarengaMcConnell Center 11372226
Building Attendant IJose MunozMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantGeorge AyalaMcConnell Center 11372226
Building Attendant IGuillermina RamirezMcConnell Center 113
Building AttendantFrank ContrerasMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantGriselda GomezMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantMaría Elena GuerraMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantIdalia GutiérrezMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantLupita NavarroMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantGregorio ReyesMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantEsther RojasMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantCarolina SaabedraMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantConsuelo TejedaMcConnell Center 11372226
Dining Services
General Manager (Bon Appétit)Toni MorbittMcConnell Kitchen78491
Executive Chef (Bon Appétit)Marcos RíosMcConnell Kitchen72788
Director of Operations and Catering (Bon Appétit)Vania HernándezMcConnell Kitchen72794
Sous ChefAmanda RohrerMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cashier/ServerDora GarciaMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIAlfonso RamosMcConnell Kitchen72788
Lead BaristaViridiana GarciaPit-Stop Café72788
Cook IITerry RicketsMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IJessica GonzalezMcConnell Kitchen72788
PorterRodrigo RosalesMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IVerónica GonzálezMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIIMaría SánchezMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cashier/ServerFreddie GuerreroMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook ISergio SolaresMcConnell Kitchen72788
UtilityMaría GuerreroMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIEddie SotoMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIKen KanasutaMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IEnrique ValdovinosMcConnell Kitchen72788
UtilityJamie Aguirre SánchezMcConnell Kitchen72788
UtilityGil LópezMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIElisa La SalleMcConnell Center Kitchen72788
Cashier/ServerKe AnMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IRosa LópezMcConnell Kitchen72788
Server/UtilitySantiago RosasMcConnell Kitchen72788
BakerOscar ArroyoMcConnell Kitchen72788
Lead CookJesús MendivilMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IMaria Limon NolascoMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IFlor AvilésMcConnell Kitchen72788
Senior Catering AttendantNacho MontesMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IJuan PonceMcConnell Kitchen72788
BaristaGloria BarreraPit-Stop Café71704
Cook IKeithnisha MoreMcConnell Kitchen72788
Assistant BakerMaría BarronMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIJosé OchoaMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIIAdan Campos LoraMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IRicardo OrozcoMcConnell Kitchen72788
UtilityJason DoeMcConnell Kitchen72788
Lead Line ServerEloísa RamírezMcConnell Kitchen72788
Catering AttendantBrenda GalvezMcConnell Kitchen72788
UtilityMiguel RamírezMcConnell Kitchen72788
Duplicating Services
SupervisorLynda CaseyBernard Hall 11118461
AssistantIrene FloresBernard Hall 11118461
Facilities and Campus Services
Assistant Vice PresidentPatrice LangevinMcConnell Center 11472226
Administrator for Facilities, Custodial, Grounds and EventsMaggie HernandezMcConnell Center 11372226
Facilities Office ManagerMadeline AkinMcConnell Center 11372226
Fletcher Jones Language and Culture Laboratory
ManagerMaria Coral DazaBroad Hall 20974001
Pitzer Art Galleries
Director of Curatorial Affairs and Pitzer Art GalleriesCiara EnnisAtherton Hall 11073143
Exhibitions and Communications ManagerChristopher MichnoBroad Center 11978797
ArchivistStacy ElliottMarquis Library, Mead Hall18810/70670
Exhibition Preparator & Technical AssistantMichal WisniowskiBroad Center 11978797
Art Studios TechnicianQwist Joseph
Gold Student Health and Wellness Center
Fitness InstructorLauren JonesGold Student Center77492
Fitness InstructorSherylle Tan WhiteGold Student Center77492
Gold Student Center & Fitness Programs ManagerLanette BurseseGold Student Center 10374032
The John R. Rodman Arboretum
Lead GroundskeeperNicolas GalindoArboretum73608
GroundskeeperChad CabristanteArboretum73608
GroundskeeperCarlos LopezArboretum73608
GroundskeeperMargarito Miguel MatiasArboretum73608
Human Resources and Payroll Services
Assistant Vice PresidentDeanna CaballeroMcConnell Center 31418254
Senior Human Resources Information Systems SpecialistCristal Hernandez
Senior Payroll AdministratorHortensia LopezMcConnell Center 31574597
Human Resources CoordinatorErin Boatright
Human Resources RecuriterLauren Navar
Information Technology
Help Desk909.607.3065
Interim DirectorJessica LevyBernard Hall 10318315
Assistant DirectorJoanne ZhangScott Hall B1177124
ManagerDennis CrowleyScott Hall B1118546
Server/Desktop ManagerChris PetersonScott Hall B1118625
Registrar Support ProgrammerBrandon WattsScott Hall B1172403
User Services AssistantJames PasillasBernard Hall 103
User Services AssistantBoris GuerraBernard Hall 103
Data & Analytics Support SpecialistAngel JaureguiScott Hall B1179596
Senior Educational TechnologistChris Casta?edaScott Hall B1172761
User Services CoordinatorJohn MorganBernard Hall 10373051
User Services AssistantKevin BishopBernard Hall 10373065
Systems AdministratorLynn PriceScott Hall B1170954
Institute for Global-Local Action & Study
Associate Dean and Director for IGLASNigel BoyleFletcher Hall 20273770
Senior Administrator and Associate Director for Fellowships and ScholarshipsSandy HamiltonFletcher Hall 20479108
Institutional Research and Assessment
DirectorMarco Antonio CruzAvery Hall 10777283
Research AnalystCristian AcevedoAvery Hall 10579645
Research AnalystNestor Maria
Maintenance Services
Assistant Director, Maintenance Operations & ConstructionBrian GeurtsMcConnell Center 11672226
Maintenance SupervisorDanny SalazarMcConnell Center 11772226
Maintenance MechanicDominic SalcidoMcConnell Center 11772226
Maintenance MechanicInmar SalinasMcConnell Center 11772226
PainterThomas MoralesMcConnell Center 11772226
Mail Center
AssistantIrene FloresBernard Hall 11118461
SupervisorKathleen KileAtherton Hall 10173827
Media Studies Production Services
Assistant DirectorEddie GonzalezWest Hall Q12670015
Production Center AssistantWilliam Dry
Registrar
RegistrarEva PetersFletcher Hall 102A18471/73036
Associate RegistrarCheryl MoralesFletcher Hall 102B18471/73036
Assistant RegistrarJanet Monell SchwingFletcher Hall 10218471/73036
Assistant RegistrarLanto RazafimanantsoaFletcher Hall 10218471/73036
Student Records CoordinatorAnne BenjaminFletcher Hall 10218471/73036
Student Information Services Technical AssistantAnthony StijepovicFletcher Hall 10218471/73036
Temporary Student Records and Summer Program CoordinatorKarina Ruiz
Student Information Systems Technical AssistantDaniel Franco
Student Accounts
Sr. Manager of Student AccountsJessica OrtegaMcConnell Center 32018191
AssistantColleen DuvalMcConnell Center 32018191
Study Abroad and International Programs
Associate Vice President for International Programs and Ann E. Pitzer Director of International ProgramsMichael BallaghWest Hall Q10818104
Associate Dean of International ProgramsKebokile Dengu-ZvobgoWest Hall Q10773609
Director of Pitzer Programs and Intercultural EducationMike DonahueWest Hall Q10118104
Director of Study Abroad and International Programs ServicesJamie FrancisWest Hall Q10373278
Director of International Programs and International Student AdviserTodd SasakiWest Hall Q10518308
Program AssistantDenette HardyWest Hall Q10071228
Writing Center
DirectorAndrea ScottScott Hall 200C74133
Assistant DirectorStephanie Liu-RojasMead Hall 13174321
W.M. Keck Science Department
Administrative AssistantCrystal O’ConnorKeck Sci Ctr 11018489
DeanUlysses J. SofiaKeck Sci Ctr 11172565/18298
Assistant to the Dean/Program AdministratorVelda YountKeck Sci Ctr 11018298
Lab Lecturer/BiologyCory KohnKeck Sci Ctr 4B74018
Lab Lecturer/General ChemistryThomas DavisKeck Sci Ctr 104A70714
Lab Lecturer/Organic ChemistrySadie OtteKeck Sci Ctr 23970924
Lab Lecturer/PhysicsThomas DershemCenter Court Mod D, CMC77542
Director, Integrated Science LabJennifer HullKeck Sci Ctr 104B79176
Scientific Instrumentation Support TechnicianWalter CookCenter Court Mod D, CMC72325
Instrumentation Support TechnicianStephen SimonCenter Court Mod D, CMC75001
Administrative AssistantMaria AlfaroKeck Sci Ctr 11077014
Pre-Health Professions AdvisorSusie FangKeck Sci Ctr 1278275
Chemical Hygiene OfficerHelen TangKeck Sci Ctr 4073933
Biology Education SpecialistMichael BrownKeck Sci Ctr 131A78279
Intercollegiate Neuroscience Program
Academic DirectorThomas BorowskiBroad Hall 13573808
Intercollegiate Department of Africana Studies
ChairSheila WalkerPomona College: Lincoln Hall73056
Administrative CoordinatorLinda DeChainePomona College: Lincoln Hall 10-10573070
Intercollegiate Department of Asian American Studies
ChairTodd HonmaScott Hall 200B79508
Intercollegiate Media Studies
Co-ChairMing-Yuen MaScott Hall 21374319
Co-ChairRuti TalmorBernard Hall 20675003
Academic DirectorElizabeth AffusoWest Hall Q12277025
Administrative Assistant for Intercollegiate Media StudiesMichelle SprombergWest Hall Q12277025
Intercollegiate Neuroscience Program
Academic DirectorThomas BorowskiBroad Hall 13573808